the official website

Tristan Jarred aka...LiL Bboy Prodigy

Home

Bio

Resume

Dance

Stand Up

Special Skills

Photos

Video

News

Facts & FAQ

Message Board

Tristan's Blog

Contact

Links

                         Facts and FAQ's             

Personal

Nicknames: Prodigy, Stretch, Little Emmitt, T.J., Boo

Birthday: June 3rd, 1994 ( 13 yrs. Old )

Grade: 10th

Birth Place: St. Joseph, Michigan

Resides: North Hollywood, California

Height: 5 ft. 2 in.

Weight: 90 lbs.

Hair Color:  Brown

Eye Color: Hazel

Siblings: Only Child

Pets: 10 Horses, 1 Pony, 1 Dog, 1 Cats, 1 bearded dragon and 1 Rabbit

Years Acting: 6 ˝

Languages: English, 2yrs Spanish

 

Favorites

Subject in School: Math, Science

Sports: Football

Teams: Dallas Cowboys, Detroit Lions, Detroit Pistons, Cubs

Athletes: Emmitt Smith, Deion Sanders, Troy Aikman, Walter Payton, Barry Sanders

Music: Black Eyed Peas, James Brown, AC / DC, Guns N Roses.

Songs: Funky Cold Medina, The Humpty Dance

Genre: Comedy

Movies: The Replacements, Happy Gilmore, Fists of Legend. Dogma, Romeo Must Die

Tv Shows: Fresh Prince of Bel Aire, Family Guy

Actors: Angelina Jolie, Jet Li, Dakota Fanning, Samuel Jackson

Directors: John Hughes, George Lucas, Tommy O’Haver

Book: Moby Dick

Hobbies: Football, Gymnastics, Moto Cross,

Games: Scene It, Board Games, Video Games, Chess

Food: Steak

Color: Burple ( Bluish Purple )

Holiday: Christmas and Thanksgiving

Candy: Reese’s and Sour Patch Kids

 

 

Miscellaneous

Inspired by: My Mom, Emmitt Smith and Walter Payton

Famous For: Break Dancing, Bar Jokes and Wild Un Medicated Moments

Loves: “The Ladies” , Working

Hates: Mean People, Traffic Jams and When people smack while eating.

When I grow up I want to be just like: My Mom

Favorite Quote: “ It aint what you got, it’s what you give. It’s not the life you choose, it’s the life you live.” ~  Tesla

 

Interesting Facts / Trivia

Birth name was changed at 3 ˝  so he has 2 birth certificates

Skipped the 4th and 6th grade.

Started riding horses at 3 ˝ .

Was crowned the “2000 Michigan Tiny Mister”.

Received honorable mention for 2001 IMTA’s Child Actor of the year award and 1st runner up for Child Model of the year.

Will graduate high school at 15.

Is part owner of a 1967 RS Camaro which he hopes to have restored by the time he gets his drivers license.